Trending

SIIMA AWARDS 2015 Nominees Lists | TELUGU

SIIMA AWARDS 2015 Nominees Lists | TELUGU


Nomination Lists


  • Categories
    Nominations
    Details of the film
  • Best Cinematographer
    • (1 Nenokkadine)
    • (Karthikeya)
    • (Manam)
    • (Race Gurram)
    • (Run Raja Run)
  • Best Dance Choreographer
    • (You'r my love / 1 Nenokkadine )
    • ( Freedom / Yevadu)
    • (Baavagari Chupe / Govindudu Andarivadele )
    • ( Cinema choopista Mava / Race Gurram)
    • (Rakhasi Rakhasi / Rabhasa)
  • Best Fight Choreographer
    • (Legend)
    • (Race Gurram)
    • (Yevadu)
    • (Power)
    • (1 Nenokkadine)
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)
    • (Govindudu Andarivadele)
    • (Oohalu Gusagualade)
    • (Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya)
    • (Govindudu Andarivadele)
    • (Geethanjali)
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)
    • (Manam)
    • ( Drishyam)
    • (Legend)
    • ( Yevadu)
    • (Chandamama Kathalu)
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role
    • (Legend)
    • (Yevadu)
    • (Race Gurram)
    • (Mukunda)
    • (Autonagar Surya)
  • Best Lyricist
    • ( Kani Penchina / Manam)
    • (Nanda lala / Mukunda)
    • (Nee Kanti Choopullo / Legend)
    • (Em Sandeham Ledhu / Oohalu Gusasalade)
    • (Sari Povu Koti / Karthikeya)
  • Best Music Director
    • (Manam)
    • (Race Gurram)
    • (Run Raja Run)
    • (Nenokkadine)
    • (Mukunda)
  • Best Playback Singer (Female)
    • (Aww Thujo Mogh Korta / 1 Nenokkadine)
    • (Chinni Chinni Aasalu / Manam)
    • (Gopikamma / Mukunda)
    • (Vaddantune / Run Raja Run)
    • (Nee Jathaga Nenundali / Yevadu)
  • Best Playback Singer (Male)
    • (Kanulanu Taake / Manam)
    • (Kani Penchina Maa Ammake / Manam)
    • (Who are you / 1 Nenokkadine)
    • (Bujjima / Run Raja Run)
    • (Cinema Chupista Maava / Race Gurram)
  • Best Comedian
    • (Race Gurrmam)
    • (Oka Laila Kosam)
    • (Loukyam)
    • (Kotha Janta)
    • (Pandavulu Pandavulu Thummeda)
  • Best Debutant Female
    • (1 Nenokkadine)
    • (Chinnadana Neekosam)
    • (Heart Attack)
    • (Ok Laila Kosam)
    • (Oohalu Gusa Gusalade)
  • Best Debutant Male
    • (Alludu Sreenu)
    • (Hrudaya Kaaleyam)
    • (Mukunda)
    • (Pilla Nuvuleni Jeevitham)
    • (Ulavacharu Biryani)
  • Best Debutant Director
    • (Run Raja Run )
    • (Drushyam)
    • (Kathikeya )
    • (Power)
    • (Oohalu Gusagusalu)
  • Best Debutant Producer
    • (Bangaru Kodipetta)
    • (Gaalipatam)
    • (Geethanjali)
    • (Karthikeya)
    • (Lakshmi Raave Maa Intiki)
  • Best Actress
    • (Anamika)
    • (Race Gurram)
    • (Loukyam)
    • (Govindudu Andarivadele)
    • (Manam)
  • Best Actor
    • ( 1 Nenokkadine)
    • (Drushyam)
    • (Manam)
    • (Legend)
    • (Race Gurram)
  • Best Director
    • (Loukyam)
    • (Race Gurram)
    • (Legend)
    • (Manam)
    • (Mukunda)
  • Best Film
    • (Akkineni Nagarjuna / Annapurna Studios)
    • (14 Reels Entertainment)
    • (Bandla Ganesh / Parameswara Art Productions)
    • (Chanakya Booneti)
    • ( Nallamalupu Srinivas / Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Productions)

No comments:

Item Reviewed: SIIMA AWARDS 2015 Nominees Lists | TELUGU Rating: 5 Reviewed By: TeluguPeople Adda